Free delivery in Metropolitan France
Free delivery in Metropolitan France
Cart 0

Privacy policy

Introduction
Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. That is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.


Personal information

We collect the following information:

  • Name
  • First name
  • Address
  • ZIP
  • Email address
  • Phone / fax number
  • Gender / Sex
  • Age / date of birth

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as noted in the following section, cookies and / or logs to collect information about you.


Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected via the following forms:

  • Website registration form
  • Order form
  • Survey
  • Contest

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Order Tracking
  • Information / Promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Web site management (presentation, organization)

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website as follows:

  • Statistics
  • Contact

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Correspondence
  • Information or for promotional offers

Log files and cookies

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This is mainly the following information:

  • IP adress
  • Visited pages and queries
  • Time and day of connection

The use of such files allows us to:

  • Improved service and personalized welcome
  • Custom consumption profile
  • Track my order
  • Statistical

Sharing personal information

We undertake not to market the personal information collected. However, we may share this information with third parties for the following reasons:

  • Consumption profile
  • Partnership
  • Advertising

If you do not wish to have your personal information shared with third parties, you may object to it at the time of collection or at any time thereafter, as mentioned in the following section.


Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.
The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can:
Postal code: 33 LE BREUIL, SAINT MARTIAL DE MIRAMBEAU 17150
Email: contact@vente-ordi.com
Telephone: +𝟢𝟣𝟪𝟧𝟦𝟣𝟢𝟩𝟦𝟪
Website section: https://www.vente-ordi.com/pages/contact
You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe links located at the bottom of our emails.


Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.
The exercise of this right will be done:
Postal code: 33 LE BREUIL, SAINT MARTIAL DE MIRAMBEAU 17150
Email: contact@vente-ordi.com
Telephone: +𝟢𝟣𝟪𝟧𝟦𝟣𝟢𝟩𝟦𝟪
Website section: https://www.vente-ordi.com/


Safe

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
  • Access management – Authorized person
  • Access management – person concerned
  • Network monitoring software
  • Computer backup
  • Login / password
  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offer maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the internet to transmit personal information.


Label

Our privacy commitments meet the requirements of the following program:

  • SSL

Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:
CNIL under n °: 1692096 v 0.